Saturday, August 13, 2011

Harrison Ford

Harrison Ford BiographyDate of Birth
13 July 1942, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Nickname
Harry
Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Mini Biography
His father was Irish, his mother Russian-Jewish. He was a lackluster student at Maine Township High School East in Park Ridge Illinois (no athletic star, never above a C average). After dropping out of Ripon College in Wisconsin, where he did some acting and later summer stock, he signed a Hollywood contract with Columbia and later Universal. His roles in movies and TV ("Ironside" (1967), "The Virginian" (1962)) remained secondary and, discouraged, he turned to a career in professional carpentry. He came back big four years later, however, as Bob Falfa in American Graffiti (1973). Four years after that he hit colossal with the role of Han Solo in Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977). Another four years and Ford was Indiana Jones in Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981).
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford - The Game of Love
Harrison Ford - Be My Baby

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...