Thursday, August 11, 2011

Charlie Sheen

Charlie Sheen Biography
Date of Birth
3 September 1965, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name
Carlos Irwin Estevez
Nickname
The Machine
Good Time Charlie
Chuckles
Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Mini Biography
Charlie Sheen was born Carlos Irwin Estévez on September 3, 1965, in New York City. His father, Martin Sheen, at the time was an actor just breaking into the business with performances on Broadway. His mother, Janet Sheen, was a former New York art student who had met Charlie's father right after he had moved to Manhattan. Martin and Janet had three other children, Emilio Estevez, Renée Estevez, and Ramon Estevez, all of whom became actors.
At a young age, Charlie took an interest in his father's acting career. When he was nine, he was given a small part in his dad's movie The Execution of Private Slovik (1974) (TV). In 1977, he was in the Philippines where his dad suffered a near-fatal heart attack on the set of Apocalypse Now (1979).
While at Santa Monica High School, Charlie had two major interests: acting and baseball. Along with his friends, which included Rob Lowe and Sean Penn, he produced and starred in several amateur Super-8 films. On the Vikings baseball team, he was a star shortstop and pitcher. His lifetime record as a pitcher was 40-15. His interest and skill in baseball would later influence some of his movie roles. Unfortunately, his success on the baseball field did not translate to success in the classroom, as he struggled to keep his grades up. Just a few weeks before his scheduled graduation date, Charlie was expelled due to poor attendance and bad grades.
Charlie Sheen
Natalie Kenly And Charlie Sheen Kiss
Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen kisses
Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen
Kissing Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen's Surprise Appearance on Jimmy Kimmel Live

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...