Friday, July 29, 2011

Robert Hoffman

Robert Hoffman BiographyDate of Birth
21 September 1980, Gainesville, Florida, USA
Birth Name
Robert James Hoffman III
Nickname
Rob
Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Trivia
Has a brother and two sisters, all younger than him.
Was born is Gainesville, Florida but moved to Madison, Alabama when he was 7
Has 1 younger brother and 2 younger sisters
Says John G. Brennan of "The Jerky Boys" is one of his heroes.
Enjoys make short films (creating, writing, and directing them himself), and has a very large Internet audience via these videos.
Discovered his passion for dancing after seeing Michael Jackson's "Thriller." Choreographer Wade Robson, and singer Justin Timberlake have both said the same thing, along with Britney Spears and Mya.
Enjoys meeting people who can dance well.
Father is Robert Jr, mother is Charlotte, brother is Chris, and sisters are Ashley and Lauren.
Nick Cannon was good friends with one of his roommates, and he and Rob then became friends. It was through this friendship that Rob became a cast member on "Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out" (2005).
He is a big fan of the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).
Attended the Alabama School of Fine Arts high school with a major in dance.
A childhood IQ test determined Robert to be at genius level with a score of 134.
Robert Hoffman
Robert Hoffman
Robert Hoffman
Briana Eviga and Robert Hoffman
Robert Hoffman
Robert Hoffman
Robert Hoffman
Robert Hoffman
Robert Hoffman
Robert Hoffman
Best Kiss - The Notebook & Step Up 2 The Streets
Best Kiss Step Up 2 The Streets

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...