Sunday, July 24, 2011

John Abraham

John Abraham Biography
Date of Birth
17 December 1972, Mumbai, India
Birth Name
Farhan Abraham
Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Mini Biography
Born in Mumbai, India, John Abraham is one of the most successful male models in India. His father is a Syrian Christian from Aluva, Kerala, and his mother is a Zoroastrian Parsi. Being a Syrian Christian, his father added the name Abraham to his son John as a mark of respect to the first patriarch and progenitor of the Hebrew people in the Bible.
That name gave him a noted stand when he entered the modeling field. His revolutionary looks, macho body, baby smiles, and nice character made him the highest-paid supermodel in India. Being a hot star in the modeling world, he made his film debut in 2003. Not like usual Bollywood heroes who debut in male-oriented action features, he accepted the erotic and emotional Jism (2003). Unfortunately the film did not do well, but his work was noticed widely. Later the same year came the paranormal Saaya (2003) and romantic Paap (2003), neither of which did well at box office.
His first blockbuster smash hit came in the year 2004 when he played the antihero Kabir in Dhoom (2004).
John Abraham
John Abraham
John Abraham
John Abraham
John Abraham
John Abraham
John Abraham
John Abraham
John Abraham
Jhon abraham & Udita goswami Very Hot Kissing Scene
John Abraham Won’t Be Kissed By Prachi Desai But...

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...