Saturday, July 30, 2011

Channing Tatum

Channing Tatum Biography
Date of Birth
26 April 1980, Cullman, Alabama, USA
Birth Name
Channing Matthew Tatum
Nickname
Chan
Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Mini Biography
Channing Tatum was born in a small town called Cullman, outside of Birmingham, Alabama. Growing up, he was full of energy and somewhat troublesome, so his parents decided to enroll him in different sports such as track and field, baseball, soccer, and football to keep him out of trouble. In the ninth grade he was sent to catholic school. It was there that he discovered his passion for football and his hopes became centered on earning an athletic college scholarship. Channing's goal was finally met, and in his senior year in high school, he was recruited and earned a full athletic college scholarship to a school in West Virginia.
Tatum is also skilled in Kung Fu and in Gor-Chor Kung Fu, a form of martial arts, in which he has earned belts in both. Channing later left college and, in the meantime, worked as a construction worker, a stripper, a mortgage broker and salesman. He has modeled for Abercrombie & Fitch, Nautica, Gap, Aeropostale, Emporio Armani, and has been featured in television commercials for American Eagle, Pepsi, and some very popular mountain dew commercials.
Channing can be seen on the big screen as a featured actor in Coach Carter (2005), in which he plays a high school basketball player. He was also in the very popular TV series "CSI: Miami" (2002) where he played the role of Bob Davenport.
Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum
A Kiss in the Rain
Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum
Liz and Channing Tatum kiss!!! (Big Boy's Neighborhood)
Channing Tatum- Kiss me thru the phone

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...